Race Results

E-mail your race results to the race rewards coordinator Barry Gordon at bgordonfnace@gmail.com The information you send should include in the following order your name, placing in the race, name of the race, field name, date of the race and race category (e.g., Women 3). Here are the submitted race results as of 5/1/2024:

Racer’s Name Placing Race Name Field Size Date of Race Race Category Points
Ashley Nelson 6 Copper Valley Circuit Race 12 2/25/2024 W 3/4/5, 60+ 1
Ashley Nelson 7 Copper Valley Circuit Race 10 2/25/2024 W 3, 40+/50+ 1
            2
             
Salvatore Talarico 15 Pine Flat Road Race 21 2/18/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Salvatore Talarico 2 Copper Valley Circuit Race 4 2/25/2024 35+ Cat 4/5 2
Salvatore Talarico DNF Copper Valley Circuit Race 30 2/25/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Salvatore Talarico 13 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium 22 3/24/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Salvatore Talarico 9 Copperopolis Road Race 17 3/30/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Salvatore Talarico 3 Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race 9 4/18/2024 Master 40+ Men 2
Salvatore Talarico 23 Berkley Hills Road Race 40 4/27/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
            9
             
Dan Scannell 1 Cantua Creek Road Race 2 2/17/2024 40+ Cat 5 3
Dan Scannell 16 Copper Valley Circuit Race 22 2/25/2024 Cat 4 1
Dan Scannell 11 Copper Valley Circuit Race 30 2/25/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Dan Scannell 19 Land Park Criterium 27 3/16/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Dan Scannell 23 Bariani Road Race 39 3/17/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Dan Scannell 15 Copperopolis Road Race 17 3/30/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Dan Scannell DNP Cat’s Hill Criterium 17 3/23/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Dan Scannell 15 Santa Cruz Criterium 22 3/24/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Dan Scannell 29 Sea Otter Circuit Race 44 4/20/2024 Men’s C 1
            11
             
Serenity Marshall  5 Copper Valley Circuit Race 11 2/25/2024 W 3/4/5 1
             
Josiah Anderson 28 TBF MTB Kickstart 48 1/15/2024 expert/pro open 1
Josiah Anderson 35 TBF MTB Classic 67 1/28/2024 expert/pro open 1
Josiah Anderson 18 TBF MTB Showdown 46 3/10/2024 expert/pro open 1
            3
             
Gianluca Ambrogio 6 Crusher cap #1 Fort Ord  7 3/29/2024 Expert Men 35-49 1
Gianluca Ambrogio 13 Grasshopper Lake Sonoma MTB 33 4/27/2024 30-39 Men 1
            2
             
Huang-Ming Wu (Elvis) DNF Pine Flat Road Race 21 2/18/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Huang-Ming Wu (Elvis) 15 Cat’s Hill Criterium 16 3/23/2024 Cat 5 1
Huang-Ming Wu (Elvis) 16 Santa Cruz Criterium 22 3/24/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Huang-Ming Wu (Elvis) 12 Sea Otter Road Race 22 4/18/2024 Men C 1
Huang-Ming Wu (Elvis) 34 Sea Otter Circuit Race 44 4/20/2024 Men C 1
Huang-Ming Wu (Elvis) 36 Berkley Hills Road Race 40 4/27/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
            6
             
 Vu Nguyen 2 Sea Otter Road Race 10 4/18/2024 C Masters 40+ Men 2
 Vu Nguyen 4 Sea Otter Circuit Race 8 4/20/2024 C Masters 40+ Men 2
            4
             
Luis Gomez DNP Pine Flat Road Race 21 2/18/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Luis Gomez 8 Santa Cruz Criterium 22 3/24/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Luis Gomez 25 Berkley Hills Road Race 40 4/27/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
Luis Gomez 8 Berkeley Streets Criterium 20 4/28/2024 35+ Cat 3/4 1
            4
             
Aaron Hanna 46 Sea Otter Classic Fuego XL (XC Marathon) 112 4/19/2024 Men 40-50 1
             
Alphonse Le Duc 4 Cherry Pie Criterium 13 2/19/2024 Cat 3 1
Alphonse Le Duc 8 Copper Valley Circuit Race 15 2/25/2024 Cat 3 1
Alphonse Le Duc 13 Copper Valley Circuit Race 36 2/25/2024 Cat 3/4 1
Alphonse Le Duc 29 Merced Criterium 50 3/3/2024 Cat 3 1
Alphonse Le Duc 11 Land Park Criterium 33 3/16/2024 Cat 3 1
Alphonse Le Duc 7 Cat’s Hill Criterium 22 3/23/2024 Cat 3 1
Alphonse Le Duc 16 Santa Cruz Criterium 29 3/24/2024 Cat 3 1
            7
             
Chris Peck 5 Grasshopper Low Gap Gravel 93 1/27/2024 Men 50-59 1
Chris Peck 3 US Pro Cup – Vail Lake, XC 11 3/24/2024 Men 50-59 2
Chris Peck 1 Crusher Cup #1, Fort Ord, XC 10 3/30/2024 Men 50-59 3
Chris Peck 3 Sea Otter Classic, Fuego XC 108 4/21/2024 Men 50-59 2
Chris Peck 2 Grasshopper Lake Sonoma MTB 26 4/27/2024 Men 50-59 2
            10
             
Justin Peck 20 Grasshopper Low Gap Gravel 47 1/27/2024 Pro Men 1
Justin Peck 2 Fort Ord Blast Off  XC 7 2/17/2024 Pro Men 2
Justin Peck 23 US Pro Cup – Vail Lake, UCI Elite Short Track 38 3/22/2024 UCI Men 1
Justin Peck 5 US Pro Cup – Vail Lake, UCI U23 XC 27 3/23/2024 UCI U23 Men 1
Justin Peck 1 Crusher Cup #1, Fort Ord, XC 10 3/30/2024 Pro Men 3
Justin Peck 31 US Pro Cup – Fayetteville, UCI U23 XC 65 4/5/2024 UCI U23 Men 1
Justin Peck 41 US Pro Cup – Fayetteville, UCI Elite XC 78 4/6/2024 UCI Men 1
Justin Peck 2 Sea Otter Classic, Fuego XC 23 4/21/2024 Pro Men 2
Justin Peck 2 Grasshopper Lake Sonoma MTB 7 4/27/2024 Pro Men 2
            14
             
Heather Peck 1 Grasshopper Low Gap Gravel 10 1/27/2024 Women 50-59 3
Heather Peck 1 Crusher Cup #1, Fort Ord, XC 2 3/30/2024 Women 50-59 3
Heather Peck 2 Sea Otter Classic, Fuego XC 19 4/21/2024 Women 50-59 2
Heather Peck 1 Grasshopper Lake Sonoma MTB 3 4/27/2024 Women 50-59 3
            11

Scroll to Top